Welcome To Online Ojas..
Posts

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022

 FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification on 02nd September 2022. FCI has invited online applications from eligible candidates for the 5043 posts of Assistant Grade IIIThe application forms for the post of FCI Assistant Grade 3 can be submitted via online mode and the aspirants can apply online till 05th October 2022. 

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification on 02nd September 2022. FCI has invited online applications from eligible candidates for the 5043 posts of Assistant Grade IIIThe application forms for the post of FCI Assistant Grade 3 can be submitted via online mode and the aspirants can apply online till 05th October 2022. 

FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification and registration dates have been released announcing 5043 vacancies for different posts on the official website containing all the recruitment details such as apply online dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and application fees. The candidates can check the FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification from the direct link mentioned below for your reference or from the official website.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF- Click to Download

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022- Important Dates

All the Important dates related to the FCI Recruitment drive have been released along with the release of the FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification and the complete schedule for FCI Recruitment 2022 has been detailed below in the tabular form.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022- Important Dates
EventsDates
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification02nd September 2022
Online Application Start Date06th September 2022
Last Date To Apply Online05th October 2022
Availability of FCI Assistant Grade 3 Admit CardTo be notified
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase 1 Exam DateJanuary 2023
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase 2 Exam DateTo be notified
FCI Assistant Grade 3 ResultTo be notified


FCI Assistant Grade 3 Vacancy 2022

A total of 5043 vacancies have been released for the Assistant Grade 3 posts under FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification. We have tabulated below the post-wise & category-wise vacancies for you ease.

CadreNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
JE (Civil)2205070509
JE (Electrical Mechanical)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG III (General)4631551859253
AG III (Accounts)142107724540
AG III (Technical)61125719429648
AG III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185


FCI Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Interested and eligible candidates for the FCI Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct Apply online link has been provided below. FCI has activated the FCI Recruitment 2022 apply online link on its official website fci.gov.in. The last date to apply online is 05th October 2022. It is suggested that the candidates must apply well in advance to avoid the last minutes rush. The direct link to apply online is mentioned below.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Link (Active)

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Application Fee

The application fee for the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 has been tabulated below category-wise. Candidates can pay the fees via online mode only. The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-Receipt will be generated.

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / PWD / FemaleNil


Steps to Apply for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022

Follow the steps provided below to apply for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022-

  1. Visit the official website of FCI website @https://www.fci.gov.in and click on the option “APPLY ONLINE” which will open in a new screen.
  2. To fill the online application, choose the tab “Click here for New Registration” and enter Name, Contact details and Email-id.
  3. In case the candidate is unable to complete the application form in one go, he / she can save the data already entered by choosing “Save & next” tab.
  4.  Candidates are advised to carefully fill and verify the details filled in the online application themselves as no change will be possible/ entertained after clicking the complete registration button.
  5. The Name of the candidate or his /her Father/ Husband etc. should be spelt correctly in the application as it appears in the Certificates/ Mark sheets/Identity proof. Any change/alteration found may disqualify the candidature.
  6. Validate your details and Save your application by clicking the ‘Validate your details’ and ‘Save & Next’ button.
  7.  Candidates can proceed to upload Photo & Signature as per the specifications given in the Guidelines for Scanning and Upload of Photograph and Signature detailed under point “C”.
  8.  Candidates can proceed to fill other details of the Application Form.
  9.  Click on the Preview Tab to preview and verify the entire application form before complete registration.
  10. Modify details, if required, and click on ‘complete registration’ only after verifying and ensuring that the photograph, signature uploaded and other details filled by you are correct.
  11. Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment.
  12. Click on ‘Submit’ button.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must be well aware of all the eligibility criteria required for the FCI Recruitment 2022 for the posts. The eligibility criteria such as educational qualification & age limit are described below.

FCI AG 3 Education Qualification (as on 01/08/2022)

Candidates can check the Education Qualification for the various posts for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022.

PostQualification
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering)Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year
experience.
Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical)Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in
Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with one year experience in
the case of Diploma holders only.
Steno. Grade- IIGraduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m.
and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer
Science/ Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in
typing and shorthand respectively.
AG-III (Hindi)Essential:
1. Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject.
2. Proficiency in English.
3. One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice versa.
Desirable:-
Post Graduate qualification in Hindi.
Typist (Hindi)(1) Graduation or equivalent.
(2) 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
(3) Preference will be given to the candidates knowing bilingual typing
(English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge.
AG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with
proficiency in use of computers.
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of
computers.
AG-III (Technical)1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University.
Or
B.Sc. with any of the following subject from a recognized University:
Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology /
Food Science.
Or
B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology /
Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University
/ an institution approved by AICTE.
2. Proficiency in use of computers.
AG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with
proficiency in use of computers.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Pattern 2022

FCI Assistant Grade III Online Exam is divided into two phases- Phase 1 and Phase 2. We have discussed both exam phases below.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase I Exam Pattern

  1. The online test accounts for 100 marks for 100 questions.
  2. Each question carries 1 mark, and there will be a negative marking of 1/4th mark for every wrong answer.
  3. The duration of the examination is 1 hour, there will be a sectional timing in FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase 1 Exam.
  4. The marks obtained in Phase 1 shall not be considered while preparing the final merit list as this is a qualifying exam.
SubjectNo. of questionsTotal MarksMedium of ExamDuration
English Language2525English15 minutes
Reasoning Ability2525Bilingual15 minutes
Numerical Aptitude2525Bilingual15 minutes
General Studies2525Bilingual15 minutes
Total100 10060 minutes (1 hour)


FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase II Exam Pattern

Candidates who are applying for the postcode G and H, i.e. Assistant Grade-III (Accounts) and Assistant Grade-III (Technical) respectively, have to appear in Paper-II along with Paper-I.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Paper I

  • Paper-I is common for all four posts under Assistant Grade – III.
  • Questions will be asked on topics from the English language, general awareness, current events, data interpretation and general aptitude.
  • There will be a 1/4th negative marking to every wrong answer.
  • There would be a total of 120 Multiple Choice Questions with 1 mark each.
SubjectNo. of questionsTotal MarksMedium of ExamDuration
English Language2525English15 minutes
Reasoning Ability2525Bilingual15 minutes
Numerical Aptitude2525Bilingual15 minutes
General Studies- History, Geography, Economy, Current Affairs, General Science, Computer Awareness 4545Bilingual30 minutes
Total120 12090 minutes (1.5 hour)




FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022- FAQs

Q1. Is the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification released?

Ans. Yes, the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 official notification for Grade 3 posts has been released on 02nd September 2022.

Q2. What are the apply online dates for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The apply online dates for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 are 06th September 2022 to 05th October 2022.

Q3. What is the selection process for FCI Assistant Grade 3?

Ans. There will 2 phase online examination for selecting candidates for FCI Assistant Grade 3 posts.

Q4. What is the salary of FCI Assistant Grade 3?

Ans. The basic salary of FCI Assistant Grade 3 ranges from Rs. 9300 – Rs. 22940.

Q5. What is the application fee for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The application fee for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 is Rs. 500/-

Post a Comment